Results and Standings

filters

2019 Race

Hungarian Grand Prix

Pos No Driver Car Laps Time/Retired PTS
1 44 Lewis Hamilton Mercedes 70 1:35:03.796 25
2 33 Max Verstappen Red Bull Racing Honda 70 +17.796s 19
3 5 Sebastian Vettel Ferrari 70 +61.433s 15
4 16 Charles Leclerc Ferrari 70 +65.250s 12
5 55 Carlos Sainz McLaren Renault 69 +1 lap 10
6 10 Pierre Gasly Red Bull Racing Honda 69 +1 lap 8
7 7 Kimi Räikkönen Alfa Romeo Racing Ferrari 69 +1 lap 6
8 77 Valtteri Bottas Mercedes 69 +1 lap 4
9 4 Lando Norris McLaren Renault 69 +1 lap 2
10 23 Alexander Albon Scuderia Toro Rosso Honda 69 +1 lap 1
11 11 Sergio Perez Racing Point BWT Mercedes 69 +1 lap 0
12 27 Nico Hulkenberg Renault 69 +1 lap 0
13 20 Kevin Magnussen Haas Ferrari 69 +1 lap 0
14 3 Daniel Ricciardo Renault 69 +1 lap 0
15 26 Daniil Kvyat Scuderia Toro Rosso Honda 68 +2 laps 0
16 63 George Russell Williams Mercedes 68 +2 laps 0
17 18 Lance Stroll Racing Point BWT Mercedes 68 +2 laps 0
18 99 Antonio Giovinazzi Alfa Romeo Racing Ferrari 68 +2 laps 0
19 88 Robert Kubica Williams Mercedes 67 +3 laps 0
NC 8 Romain Grosjean Haas Ferrari 49 DNF 0

filters

2019

Teams

Team Engine Pts
MERCEDESMercedes444343434440384325442293334505
FERRARIFerrari2226252622183326301518273825351
RED BULL RACINGAston Martin1516211223231413322226271012266
MCLARENRenault080104801012810120183
RENAULT F1 TEAMRenault606002144070042265
TORO ROSSOHonda121021010022318051
RACING POINTMercedes214100020001209646
ALFA ROMEOFerrari4621000634060234
HAASFerrari80007100001000026
WILLIAMSMercedes000000000010001

Drivers

Driver Team Pts
Lewis HamiltonMercedes182525182625252510262251816284
Valtteri BottasMercedes26181825181513181518041518221
Max VerstappenRed Bull Racing15121212151210122610261904185
Charles LeclercFerrari10161011100151518150122525182
Sebastian VettelFerrari12101515121818111201815130169
Pierre GaslyRed Bull Racing049081141612082065
Carlos SainzMcLaren000648084810100058
Alexander AlbonToro Rosso02100400008110834
Daniel RicciardoRenault00600280060001234
Daniil KvyatToro Rosso10002610021506033
Kimi RäikkönenAlfa Romeo4621000624060031
Nico HulkenbergRenault60000064010041031
Sergio PerezRacing Point0148000000008627
Lando NorrisMcLaren0804000280020125
Lance StrollRacing Point20020020001201019
Kevin MagnussenHaas8000600000400018
Romain GrosjeanHaas000011000060008
Antonio GiovinazziAlfa Romeo000000001000023
Robert KubicaWilliams000000000010001
George RussellWilliams000000000000000